|
|
03-09-2019, 08:17 PM
|
#11
|
Imperial Guardsman
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Work: Chandrilar Home: Strontia
Posts: 9,163
|
1 Captain America: The Winter Soldier
2 Avengers: Infinity War
3 Captain America: Civil War
4 Captain America: The First Avenger
5 The Avengers
6 Iron Man
7 Guardians of the Galaxy
8 Captain Marvel
9 Doctor Strange
10 Ant Man
11 Thor: Ragnarok
12 Black Panther
13 Avengers: Age of Ultron
14 Thor
15 Spider-Man: Homecoming
16 Ant-Man and the Wasp
17 Iron Man 2
18 Guardians of the Galaxy 2
19 Thor: The Dark World
20 The Incredible Hulk
21,545 Iron Man 3
|
|
|
03-09-2019, 09:59 PM
|
#12
|
Suicide Squad
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Texas
Posts: 7,377
|
Quote:
Originally Posted by protector2814
I just watched it again & Capt. America, The First Avenger is still my number 1.
|
Yup, in my top 3. Love it. Great score by Silvestri. Love the phase 1 movies.
|
|
|
03-09-2019, 10:42 PM
|
#13
|
Have you ever imagined a world with no hypothetical situations?
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Vancouver, Canada
Posts: 23,052
|
Here are my picks.
1) Captain America’s Civil War
2) Captain America Winter Soldier
3) Avengers Infinty War
4) Spider-Man Homecoming
5) Iron Man
6) Antman and the Wasp
7) Doctor Strange
8) Antman
9) Guardian of the Galaxy
10) Captain America First Avenger
11) Iron Man II
12) Thor Ragtanok
13) Black Panther
14) Captain Marvel
15) Thor Two Worlds
16) Avengers
17) Guardian of the Galaxy 2
18) Avengers Ultron
19) Thor
20) Iron Man 3
21) The Incredible Hulk
|
|
|
03-10-2019, 12:36 AM
|
#14
|
Spider-Woman #1 Fan
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Los Angeles, Ca
Posts: 13,739
|
1. Infinity War
2. Winter Soldier
3. Thor 3
4. Guardians of the Galaxy
5.Civil War
6. Avengers
7. Captain America
8. Captain Marvel
9. Spiderman
10. Antman
11. Thor
12. Ironman
13-21 I don't really care for the rest.
|
|
|
03-10-2019, 10:41 AM
|
#15
|
Phoenix
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Silver Spring, MD
Posts: 12,143
|
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gruson
Yup, in my top 3. Love it. Great score by Silvestri. Love the phase 1 movies.
|
It's fantastic & is the only MCU soundtrack/score I've purchased.
|
|
|
03-10-2019, 11:01 AM
|
#16
|
Cosmic Art Collector
Adamantium Plus Member
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 9,920
|
Based on what most people are putting in their top 5 (top 10 in some cases), I think we can at least agree that the Russo brothers are the best directors Marvel is using.
|
|
|
03-10-2019, 12:22 PM
|
#17
|
Suicide Squad
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Texas
Posts: 7,377
|
Quote:
Originally Posted by protector2814
It's fantastic & is the only MCU soundtrack/score I've purchased.
|
I also listen to it a lot. It was a shame they didn’t use Captain’s main theme in part 2. They used it once at the beginning when he was running but that was it. I still enjoyed Winter Soldier but it’s score was forgettable when it could have been epic.
|
|
|
03-10-2019, 12:56 PM
|
#18
|
The Herculoids
Join Date: Jun 2018
Location: Louisville, KY, USA
Posts: 455
|
1. Captain America: Civil War (aka Avengers 2.5)
2. Infinity War
3. Avengers
4. Guardians of the Galaxy
5. Captain Marvel
6. Captain America: Winter Soldier
7. Black Panther
8. Captain America
9. Guardians of the Galaxy 2
10. Iron Man
11. Avengers: Age of Ultron
12. Ant-Man
13. Doctor Strange
14. Spider-Man: Homecoming
15. Ant-Man and Wasp
Don’t care for any of the Thor, Hulk or later Iron Man movies. I did watch all of them in the comfort of my home when they became free on Netflix. Lol
|
|
|
03-10-2019, 01:19 PM
|
#19
|
Advanced Tweet Mechanic
Adamantium Member
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Yesterday's Future...
Posts: 48,155
|
Its funny how few people have BP even in their top TEN
|
|
|
03-10-2019, 01:28 PM
|
#20
|
Advanced Tweet Mechanic
Adamantium Member
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Yesterday's Future...
Posts: 48,155
|
1 Captain America: The Winter Soldier
2 Iron Man
3 Black Panther
4 Marvel's The Avengers
5 Guardians of the Galaxy
6 Avengers: Infinity War
7 Iron Man 2
8 Thor: Ragnarok
9 Captain America: Civil War
10 Ant-Man
11 Captain Marvel
12 Doctor Strange
13 Spider-Man: Homecoming
14 Ant-Man and the Wasp
15 Captain America: The First Avenger
16 Avengers: Age of Ultron
17 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
18 The Incredible Hulk
19 Thor
20 Iron Man 3
21Thor: The Dark World
|
|
|
|
|
Posting Rules
|
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is Off
|
|
|
|
All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:12 AM.