|
|
04-28-2021, 07:49 AM
|
#27581
|
Thunderstrike
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Florida
Posts: 13,433
|
Quote:
Originally Posted by ukshaun
Really?
What would be your Top 5?
|
If you liked it though, that's all that matters and continue watching them. Um I'll have to think about that...old and new combined or old top 5?
|
|
|
04-28-2021, 01:33 PM
|
#27582
|
Hercules
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: UK
Posts: 14,481
|
Quote:
Originally Posted by Black Cat
If you liked it though, that's all that matters and continue watching them. Um I'll have to think about that...old and new combined or old top 5?
|
Combined
The 10 Best Godzilla Movies, Ranked
https://www.cinemablend.com/news/247...-movies-ranked
No.3
Shin Godzilla (2016)
No.2
Destroy All Monsters (1968)
No.1
Godzilla (1954)
Destroy All Monsters looks iffy. I guess the original was always going to take the No.1 spot. I will have to watch that one.
Having seen Shin Godzilla, i have no idea how Kong stands a chance in Godzilla vs. Kong (2021)
|
|
|
04-28-2021, 05:27 PM
|
#27583
|
Deadman
Join Date: Dec 2018
Location: Germany
Posts: 3,499
|
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix 9/10
This is a Harry Potter film the way it should be.
Really good.
|
|
|
04-29-2021, 09:21 PM
|
#27584
|
Nightwing
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Was NYC, now Long Island!
Posts: 1,566
|
Godzilla Vs Kong - watchable and very mindless entertainment- 6/10.
|
|
|
05-01-2021, 10:04 AM
|
#27585
|
Midnighter
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Australia
Posts: 4,855
|
The Mitchells vs the Machines
A very well-rounded, warm-hearted movie with plenty of laughs and emotionally driven scenes. The whole human vs machine thing seemed cliche going in but the way the story is told makes it anything but.
9/10
|
|
|
05-01-2021, 11:54 AM
|
#27586
|
Deadman
Join Date: Dec 2018
Location: Germany
Posts: 3,499
|
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince 8/10
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 8/10
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 10/10
Super. Sometimes I thought of Lord of the Rings. A worthy finale
All in all a really good series of films. The fact that the actors have worked for so many years also makes these films something special
|
|
|
05-02-2021, 02:51 PM
|
#27587
|
Inhumans
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: New York
Posts: 9,193
|
The 400 Blows 9/10
|
|
|
05-02-2021, 05:07 PM
|
#27588
|
Deadman
Join Date: Dec 2018
Location: Germany
Posts: 3,499
|
Batman & Robin with George Clooney - I stopped the film after about 15 minutes. 1/10 (for the first 15 minutes)
Constantine with Keanu Reeves - It's not exactly the Constantine from the comics but the film is good. 8/10
|
|
|
05-02-2021, 06:26 PM
|
#27589
|
"Revenge is a Dish Best Served Cold"
Sculptor
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Florida
Posts: 7,112
|
The Mitchell's vs The Machines - 8/10, hilarious and fun
|
|
|
05-02-2021, 11:10 PM
|
#27590
|
Everywhere is walking distance if you have the time.
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 2,195
|
Salem’s Lot - 7/10
|
|
|
|
|
Posting Rules
|
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is Off
|
|
|
|
All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:36 PM.