|
|
07-20-2008, 10:02 PM
|
#21
|
What is a free gift? Aren't all gifts free?
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 1,695
|
Asteroid's (Classic)
Syphon Filter (All)
Grand Turismo (1st)
Need For Speed (Porsche)
ACE COMBAT (All)
MGS (didn't play the New one, yet)
Cabela's Dangerous Game
|
|
|
07-20-2008, 10:19 PM
|
#22
|
Spider-Woman #1 Fan
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Los Angeles, Ca
Posts: 13,739
|
1. Marvel vs. Capcom 2
2. Street Fighter II
3. Marvel Ultimate Alliance
4. Soul Caliber 2
5. Hydro Thunder
6. The Legend of Zelda Ocarina of time.
7. Super Mario Cart
8. Castlevannia for the Playstation
9. Sim City
10. Final Fantasy 10
|
|
|
07-20-2008, 11:08 PM
|
#23
|
42.7 percent of all statistics are made up on the spot.
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 152
|
1. Marvel vs. Capcom 2
2. Castlevania Symphony of the Night
3. Xenogears
4. Legacy of Kain Defiance
5. Goldeneye
6. Final Fantasy VI
7. Final Fantasy Tactics
8. Super Metroid
9. Zelda - Link to the Past
10. WCW vs. NWO Revenge
|
|
|
07-21-2008, 08:39 PM
|
#24
|
Before you criticize someone, you should walk a mile in their shoes. That way, when you criticize them, you're a mile away and you have their shoes.
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Central Valley, CA
Posts: 653
|
In no perticular order
1. Killer Instinct
2. Resident Evil 3(PS1)
3. Resident Evil 4
4. Duke Nukem:Planet on the Babes(PS1)
5. Call of Duty 4(PC)
6. Zombies ate my Neightbors(SNES)
7. Star Wars Battlefront
8. Star Wars Bounty Hunter(PS2)
9. Manhunt
10.Marvel Vs Capcom 2
|
|
|
07-21-2008, 09:04 PM
|
#25
|
Borrow money from a pessimist, they don't expect it back.
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 761
|
No order. These are the only games that i can remember replaying over and over again.
Okami (ps2)
Diablo (pc)
Silent Bomber (ps1)
Dead Rising (360)
Kameo (360)
Castlevania Symphony of the Night (ps1,360, psp)
Marvel vs. Capcom 2 (dreamcast)
Crusader No Remorse and No Regret (pc)
Jedi knight 2: outcast (pc)
Castlevania Rondo of blood (tg16 cd, pc engine)
All the old Lucasarts pc adventure games. And Bioforge.
|
|
|
07-21-2008, 09:57 PM
|
#26
|
If you saw a heat wave, would you wave back?
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: on a chair
Posts: 2,936
|
In no order
Road Rash
Mortal Kombat
Halo
Ninja Gaiden
fifa for 3DO
Madden
Warhawk
Doa volleyball
Hulk total D.
Destroy all Monsters
|
|
|
07-21-2008, 11:17 PM
|
#27
|
Before you criticize someone, you should walk a mile in their shoes. That way, when you criticize them, you're a mile away and you have their shoes.
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Alberta, Canada
Posts: 610
|
1. Starcraft
2. Diablo 2
3. Final Fantasy VII
Damn.
|
|
|
07-21-2008, 11:52 PM
|
#28
|
Spider-Woman #1 Fan
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Los Angeles, Ca
Posts: 13,739
|
Quote:
Originally Posted by scott
In no order
Road Rash
Mortal Kombat
Halo
Ninja Gaiden
fifa for 3DO
Madden
Warhawk
Doa volleyball
Hulk total D.
Destroy all Monsters
|
Warhawk was good.
|
|
|
07-22-2008, 01:06 AM
|
#29
|
What's another word for Thesaurus?
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Your mind
Posts: 2,374
|
Metal Gear Solid
Final Fantasy VII
The Legends of Zelda: A Link to the Past
Resident Evil 4
Metroid Prime
Super Mario World
Donkey Kong Country
Tekken Tag Tournament
Resident Evil (The remake)
Mega Man X
|
|
|
07-22-2008, 03:21 AM
|
#30
|
Doom Patrol
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Belgium
Posts: 8,354
|
This is way too hard...I'll just post 10 of the best games I can recall on short notice - in no particular order and not limited to...
-Resident evil 4 (GC)
-all Metal Gears
-Soulcalibur (DC)
-Resident evil: Code Veronica (DC)
-Gears of War (360)
-Gta: SA (Xbox)
-Assassins Creed
-Crazy taxi 1&2 (DC)
-Art of Fighting 2 (NG)
-Contra: Shattered soldier (PS2)
|
|
|
|
|
Posting Rules
|
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is Off
|
|
|
|
All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:15 AM.